Szczecin Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra

Principal Conductor
assistant conductor
1st violin/concertmaster/group manager
Paweł Maślanka
1st violin/concertmaster
Karolina Hyla-Wybraniec
1st violin/leader
Monika Sawczuk (soloist)
1st violin
Elżbieta Fabiszak-Dąbrowska (solosit)
Olga Rozmus (soloist)
Edyta Wolańska (soloist)
Joanna Wójtowicz (soloist)
Wioletta Borkowska
Dominik Gugała
Joanna Hajkiewicz
Marcin Kieruczenko
Alina Krzyżewska
Anna Majewska
Izabela Milewska
Maciej Musiał
Paweł Tarała
2nd violin/group manager
Robert Smoliński (soloist)
2ns violin/leader
Anna Muzyk (soloist)
2nd violin
Łukasz Górewicz (soloist)
Diana Miszkiel-Gugała (soloist)
Joanna Bauer
Małgorzata Borowiecka
Robert Cybulski
Anna Czechorowska
Aleksandra Górska
Małgorzata Kazimierczak
Patrycja Justyńska
Joanna Ostaszewska
Magdalena Pajestka
Zoia Piankowska
viola/group manager
Ludmiła Rusin (soloist)
viola/leader
Grzegorz Sadowski (soloist)
viola
Franciszek Malik (soloist)
Magdalena Micke
Galina Smolińska (soloist)
Zbigniew Banasiak
Izabela Joniec
Mariola Kowalczyk
Aleksandra Majewska
Wojciech Mazur
cello/concertmaster
Tomasz Szczęsny
Ihor Chilipik
cello/leader
Dobrawa Czocher (soloist)
cello
Kazimiera Meisinger (soloist)
Klara Świdrów (soloist)
Dorota Cieśla
Małgorzata Mozdrzeń-Siemak
Beata Sawrymowicz
Jacek Tomczak
Natalia Wesołowska
double bass/group manager
Michał Mitschke (soloist)
double bass/leader
Karol Nasiłowski (soloist)
double bass
Paweł Jędrzejewski (soloist)
Jan Gottschling
Wojciech Gunia
Grzegorz Kmita
Robert Możejewski
flute/group manager
Anna Wojnowicz-Drężek (soloist)
flute
Joanna Kowalczyk (soloist)
Filippo del Noce (soloist)
Paweł Majewski (soloist)
Magdalena Kuszewska
Elżbieta Podleśny-Głowacka
oboe/group manager
Piotr Kokosiński (soloist)
oboe
Izabela Kokosińska (soloist)
Katarzyna Rachmaciej (soloist)
Grzegorz Święciochowski
clarinet/group manager
Bogusław Jakubowski (soloist)
clarinet
Krzysztof Baturo (soloist)
Krzysztof Krzyżewski (soloist)
Piotr Wybraniec (soloist)
bassoon/group manager
Zbigniew Kania (soloist)
bassoon
Anna Bownik (soloist)
Edyta Moroz (soloist)
Cyprian Święch (soloist)
horn/group manager
Dawid Kostrzewa (soloist)
horn
Oleksandr Melnychenko (soloist)
Katarzyna Sułkowska (soloist)
Radosław Zamojski (soloist)
Dmitrij Wdowiczenko
trumpet/group manager
Sławomir Kuszwara (soloist)
trumpet
Dawid Głogowski (soloist)
Marcin Olkowski (soloist)
Bogdan Rymaszewski (soloist)
trombone/group manager
Wojciech Bublej (soloist)
trombone
Mateusz Kupski (soloist)
Igor Puszkar (soloist)
tuba
Tomasz Zienkowicz (soloist)
percussion/group manager
Dariusz Jagiełło (soloist)
percussion
Jorge Luis Valcarcel Gregorio (soloist)
Jacek Wierzchowski (soloist)
Bogdan Pilak
harp
Barbara Stalmierska (soloist)
orchestra personel manager
Magdalena Grączewska-Głogowska
keyboard instrument tuner
Paweł Kwiatkowski
August 2020
02AUGsn, 19:00
Filharmonia Szczecin Online | MISTERIOSOMarcin Masecki Jazz Trio | Ewa Majcherczyk
05AUGwd, 19:30
06AUGth, 20:00
Filharmonia Szczecin OnlineMuzyczny przewodnik Waleriana Pawłowskiegopremiera online
09AUGsn, 19:00
Filharmonia Szczecin Online | MISTERIOSOPhilharmonics Play Chamber I Krommer I Beethovenchamber concert
12AUGwd, 16:00
TODAY13 AUGth, 20:00
Filharmonia Szczecin OnlineMuzyczny przewodnik Waleriana Pawłowskiegopremiera online
16AUGsn, 19:00
Filharmonia Szczecin Online | MISTERIOSOPhilharmonics play chamber I French musicchamber concert
20AUGth, 20:00
Filharmonia Szczecin OnlineMuzyczny przewodnik Waleriana Pawłowskiegopremiera online
23AUGsn, 19:00
Filharmonia Szczecin Online | MISTERIOSOPhilharmonics Play Chamber I Beethoven's triochamber concert
25AUGtu, 16:00
26AUGwd, 16:00
27AUGth, 20:00
Filharmonia Szczecin OnlineMuzyczny przewodnik Waleriana Pawłowskiegopremiera online
30AUGsn, 19:00
Filharmonia Szczecin Online | International Lutosławski Youth Orchestra - ILYO 2020 ONLINEInternational Lutosławski Youth Orchestra Final I BEETHOVEN 250 symphonic concert
September 2020
02SEPwd, 19:00
03SEPth, 15:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Wniebogłosywarsztaty śpiewu naturalnego
03SEPth, 17:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Geometria emocjiwarsztaty tańców ludowych
03SEPth, 20:00
Filharmonia Szczecin OnlineMuzyczny przewodnik Waleriana Pawłowskiegopremiera online
04SEPfr, 15:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Wniebogłosywarsztaty śpiewu naturalnego
04SEPfr, 17:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Geometria emocjiwarsztaty tańców ludowych
04SEPfr, 19:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Koncert inauguracyjny | Tradycjachamber concert
05SEPsa, 15:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Wniebogłosywarsztaty śpiewu naturalnego
05SEPsa, 17:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Geometria emocjiwarsztaty tańców ludowych
05SEPsa, 19:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Siła korzeni jest w nas. Rzecz o Bogdanie Matławskimfilm screening
06SEPsn, 13:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Wniebogłosywarsztaty śpiewu naturalnego
06SEPsn, 15:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Geometria emocjiwarsztaty tańców ludowych
06SEPsn, 17:00
VI Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2020Koncert finałowy | Laureaci | SarakinaTraditional concert
10SEPth, 20:00
Filharmonia Szczecin OnlineMuzyczny przewodnik Waleriana Pawłowskiegopremiera online
11SEPfr, 19:00
GRANDIOSOInauguracja sezonu | BRAHMS | BEETHOVEN 250koncert symfoniczny / transmisja online
15SEPtu, 11:00
DoNuta live – na razchamber concertdla przedszkoli
18SEPfr, 19:00
MISTERIOSOAttacca Quartet I BEETHOVEN 250transmisja online
20SEPsn, 19:00
Możdżer I Orchestrakoncert jazzowy / transmisja online
23SEPwd, 19:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMWhite Balancevernissage
23SEPwd, 19:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMCan't Hear Youonline installation
23SEPwd, 20:50
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination displays on the building facade pokaz iluminacji
24SEPth, 11:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMSounds against the voiceworkshops
24SEPth, 20:50
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination displays on the building facade pokaz iluminacji
24SEPth, 21:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMObszańska | Dziedzic | Live setafterparty
25SEPfr, 11:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMSounds against the voiceworkshops
25SEPfr, 19:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMEinaudi | Divenire koncert symfoniczny / transmisja online
25SEPfr, 20:50
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination displays on the building facade pokaz iluminacji
26SEPsa, 16:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMMuzyczne krajobrazy Szczecinamusical walk
26SEPsa, 18:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMSounds against the voice | the finalconcert
26SEPsa, 20:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMHania Rani | Dobrawa Czocherkoncert kameralny / transmisja online
26SEPsa, 20:50
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination displays on the building facade pokaz iluminacji
27SEPsn, 10:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORM | akcja społeczna Słyszę Dobre DźwiękiWhich way to the sound?workshops
27SEPsn, 12:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORM | akcja społeczna Słyszę Dobre DźwiękiWhich way to the sound?workshops
27SEPsn, 19:00
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMEcho Collective plays Jóhann Jóhannssonkoncert kameralny / transmisja online
27SEPsn, 20:50
MDF Festival 2020 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination displays on the building facade pokaz iluminacji
29SEPtu, 11:00
DoNuta live – na dwachamber concertdla klas I-III
29SEPtu, 11:00
DoNuta online – na razpremiera onlinedla przedszkoli
CONCERTS
EDU
EXHIBITIONS
OTHER
«
2020
»
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
REPERTUAR
COOKIESIn order to make it easier for you to use filharmonia.szczecin.pl, and also for statistical purposes, we use cookies. If you do not block cookies, it means that you agree to use them and store them in your device’s memory. You may manage your cookies by changing the settings of your browser.
Privacy Policy | Privacy policy | I AGREE